Data protection policy

The purpose of this Personal Data Protection Policy is to provide clear, simple and complete information to users of the www.onehealthpharma.net website on the data processing carried out within our organisation.

1. the data controller

Véronique PRIVAT is the data controller in her capacity as President and Founder.
Telephone: +33 (0)6 23 55 41 72
Email: veronique.privat@onehealthpharma.net

2. collection and processing of personal data

First of all, the information collected via the cookies and the contact form is recorded in a computerised file. This file is managed by the Data Controller.

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, no personal information is collected without your knowledge or transferred to third parties. The collection and processing of data from the site is based on the legal basis of consent.

Furthermore, the information collected has been reduced to the strict minimum necessary, in accordance with the principle of data minimisation recommended by the CNIL. The information collected is not subject to any cross-data processing.

2.1. General information

When you visit the site, your IP address and the browser you use may be recorded and processed by our server. This request is made for security reasons by filtering out possible suspicious connections. This data is rendered anonymous and does not allow you to be identified in any way.

2.2. Cookies

While browsing the site, cookies are placed on your terminal (computer, smartphone or tablet). These cookies essentially allow us to:

  • to display, on your first visit, the banner indicating the presence of cookies and the option you have to accept them (in whole or in part) or to refuse them
  • to ensure smooth and interactive browsing for our users
  • to block access to the site to malicious robots and computer hacking

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, One Health Pharma retains your consent and your cookies for a maximum of 12 months from the date of their deposit on the terminal. At the end of this period, your consent will be requested again. The lifetime of the cookies is not extended with each visit.

Details of cookies:

Elementor

Statistics (anonymous)

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Elementor pour content creation. Lire la suite

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

Statistics (anonymous)

Nom
Conservation
persistent
Fonction
Store performed actions on the website

Google reCAPTCHA

Functional, Marketing/Tracking

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google reCAPTCHA pour spam prevention. Lire la suite

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la déclaration de confidentialité Google reCAPTCHA.

Functional

Nom
Conservation
session
Fonction
Provide spam protection

Marketing/Tracking

Nom
Conservation
session
Fonction
Read and filter requests from bots
Nom
Conservation
session
Fonction
Read and filter requests from bots
Nom
Conservation
persistent
Fonction
Read and filter requests from bots

Google Maps

Marketing/Tracking

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google Maps pour maps display. Lire la suite

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la déclaration de confidentialité Google Maps.

Marketing/Tracking

Nom
Conservation
expires immediately
Fonction
Read user IP address

BymCookies

Functional

Utilisation

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

Functional

Nom
cmplz_policy_id
Conservation
182 jours
Fonction
Store accepted cookie policy ID
Nom
cmplz_statistics
Conservation
182 jours
Fonction
Store statistics cookie consent preferences
Nom
cmplz_consent_status
Conservation
182 jours
Fonction
Store fonctionnals cookie consent preferences
Nom
cmplz_marketing
Conservation
182 jours
Fonction
Store marketing cookie consent preferences

Divers

Finalité en attente d’enquête

Utilisation

Partage de données

Le partage des données est en cours d’enquête

Finalité en attente d’enquête

Nom
wp-api-schema-modelhttps://onehealthpharma.net/wp-json/wp/v2/
Conservation
Fonction

If you wish to change your consent to the use of your personal data, simply click on the following link:

Change my preferences

As soon as you register, your changes are taken into account instantly.

2.3. The application form

The Data Controller is the sole recipient and manager of the data collected via the application form. This data is not processed or transferred to third parties under any circumstances.

The data marked with an asterisk in the form must be provided. Otherwise, we will not have sufficient information to process your request. The purpose of the data collected via the form is to contact you in order to discuss a possible collaboration.

This data is stored in France, on an external server maintained by the company’s host, for a period of 3 months. If we collaborate, your data will be kept for the entire duration of our collaboration and then for a maximum of 3 months from the date of termination or the expiry date of our collaboration contract.

For more information on the deletion of your data, please see section 4 of this page.

2.4. The contact form

The data marked with an asterisk in the contact form must be provided. Otherwise, we will not have sufficient information to process your request.

The Data Controller (see section 1) is the sole recipient and manager of the data collected. The information received is stored on the company’s internal server for the duration of the processing. This personal data is deleted after 3 months.

2.5. External links

Our site may contain links to third party sites. One Health Pharma has no control over the content of other websites. It is the user’s responsibility to find out about the personal data processing policy of the publishers of these sites. Therefore, we do not accept any responsibility for the use of other websites.

2.6. modification of the personal data protection policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this Policy, in particular according to changes in regulations and its means of processing. In this case, we will invite you to renew your consent the next time you visit our site.

3. Securing your personal data

Respecting your right to privacy, security and confidentiality of your personal data is our priority. One Health Pharma’s IT staff have implemented organisational and technical security measures to protect our storage systems against malicious intrusion, loss, alteration or disclosure of your data.

In the event of a breach of security of our systems, the Data Controller undertakes, in accordance with the law, to inform the CNIL of the breach. You will also be kept informed of the situation and the measures taken to resolve the problem.

4. Exercising your rights

At any time, you may request access to, rectification of, or deletion of your data. You may also exercise your right to limit the processing of your data.

Finally, you may withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time. You can also object to the processing of your data or exercise your right to the portability of your data.

Visit www.cnil.fr for more information on your rights. To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about the processing of your data under this scheme, you can contact the Data Controller
– by post: for the attention of Mrs Véronique PRIVAT – 37 Avenue Maréchal Foch, 06000 Nice, FRANCE
– by phone: + 33 6 23 55 41 72
– by email: veronique.privat@onehealthpharma.net

Finally, if you feel, after having contacted us, that your “Data Protection” rights have not been respected, you can submit a complaint to the CNIL.

Date of last update: 13/08/2021